Floral Section

Bream Gardening Society
Summer Show 2020


Floral Section

  • Class 6 – Show Entry no. 6

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.126

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety.


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.127

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.148

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety.


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.17

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.20

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety.

    1st Prize and Best in Section- Diana Standing

    First Prize


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.21

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.45

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety.

    2nd Prize Rachel Woollett


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.48

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.57

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety.

    3rd Prize Helen Esplin


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.76

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety


  • Class 6 – Show Entry no.83

    A vase of garden flowers – single or mixed variety


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.107

    A single stem of any type in a vase


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.124

    A single stem of any type in a vase.


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.151

    A single stem of any type in a vase.

    Agapanthus

    3rd Prize Peggy Herbert


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.153

    A single stem of any type in a vase.


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.16

    A single stem of any type in a vase


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.31

    A single stem of any type in a vase.

    Echinacea ‘Hot Papaya’


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.37

    A single stem of any type in a vase.

    1st Prize – Jennifer Lang

    First Prize


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.53

    A single stem of any type in a vase

    Campsis


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.59

    A single stem of any type in a vase.

    Peony


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.77

    A single stem of any type in a vase


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.81

    A single stem of any type in a vase.

    Tigridia


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.82

    A single stem of any type in a vase

    2nd Prize Jocelyn Gardner


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.84

    A single stem of any type in a vase


  • Class 7 – Show Entry no.94

    A single stem of any type in a vase


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.112

    A single or a collection of pot plants


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.119

    A single or a collection of pot plants.

    Begonia ‘Firecracker’

    3rd Prize John Baker


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.12

    A single or a collection of pot plants


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.142

    A single or a collection of pot plants.

    1st Prize – Kathryn Gardner

    First Prize


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.147

    A single or a collection of pot plants.


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.152

    A single or a collection of pot plants.

    Eucomis


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.154

    A single or a collection of pot plants.


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.155

    A single or a collection of pot plants.

    Spider Orchid

    2nd Prize Jocelyn Gardner


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.164

    A single or a collection of pot plants.


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.170

    A single or a collection of pot plants.


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.28

    A single or a collection of pot plants


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.55

    A single or collection of pot plants


  • Class 8 – Show Entry no.78

    A single or a collection of pot plants


  • Class 9 – Show Entry no.123

    The tallest sunflower. Show with tape measure.

    Sunflower measures 220cm

    2nd Prize Suzanne Snowden


  • Class 9 – Show Entry no.56

    The tallest sunflower. Show with tape measure

    8ft tall

    1st Prize – Helen Esplin

    First Prize


  • Class 9 – Show Entry no.69

    The tallest sunflower. Show with tape measure

    sunflower height 152cm

    3rd Prize Niamh Ellis